NOT LISTED FOR SALE

The Broadway 502 W Broad St Unit 319 Falls Church, VA 22046

Estimated Value: $794,000 - $925,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2015

Last sale price $569,500 $400 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,862 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • Fitness Center
  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Oak Street Elementary School Rated A
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Traditional Floor Plan

About This Home

As of August 2015

Lovely 2BR/2.5BA luxury condo in the Broadway, in the center of Falls Church City. Gourmet kitchen,granite counters, Hardwood Floors and loads of light.Condo fee includes a clubroom,library, exercise room, on site management with front desk services for deliveries,extra storage,bike rack and 2 assigned secure garage parking spots.Convenient to EFC & WFC Metro, and restaurants.Faces Courtyard .OPEN

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Robertson

(703) 522-0500 jrobertson@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225089181 Listed on: 03/28/2015

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Joy

(703) 522-0500 susan.joy@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,145

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

HOA Fees

  • $504 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Subterranean Spaces
  • Parking Space Number Location: 18/19

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-130-319

Community Details

Overview

  • Moving Fees Required
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, management, insurance, reserve funds, sewer, trash, water, snow removal
  • Mid-Rise Community
  • Broadway Condominium Subdivision, The Adler Floorplan
  • Broadway Condomi Community
  • The community has rules related to recreational equipment, alterations or architectural changes, moving in times, no recreational vehicles, boats or trailers

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Front Desk in Lobby
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,145

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$504 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Mid-Rise 5 - 8 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Dining Area, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Elevator, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Floors 2-5
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1425
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1425
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 401.05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1425
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Parking Space Conveys
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 18/19
  • Garage Features: Underground, Additional Storage Area

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Desk In Lobby, Doorman, Electric Alarm, Fire Detection System, Main Entrance Lock, Motion Detectors, Security Gate, Sprinkler System - Indoor, Surveillance Sys
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 503.85
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Elevator, Exercise Room, Library, Meeting Room, Party Room, Security, Fitness Center, Concierge
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Management, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water, Snow Removal
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Elevator Use, Moving Fees Required, Moving In Times, Pets - Size Restrict, Rec Equip, Rv/Boat/Trail, Alterations/Architectural Changes
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: THOMAS JEFFERSON
  • High School: MERIDIAN
  • Middle Or Junior School: MARY ELLEN HENDERSON

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 353100.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 117800.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: B-1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16611200
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6145.25
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 51-130-319
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FALLS CHURCH CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2015
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$569,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-1.64%
Current Estimated Value
$854,991

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Guy Laurel
Bought by
Takahashi Mari

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kamens Gerald $569,500 --
Takahashi Mari $460,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Takahashi Mari $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold $569,500 -0.3% $400 / Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Price Changed $571,500 -1.3% $401 / Sq Ft
03/28/2015 03/28/15 For Sale $579,000 -- $406 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,769 $779,600 $208,000 $571,600
2024 $8,769 $712,900 $208,000 $504,900
2023 $7,871 $639,900 $180,800 $459,100
2022 $7,488 $650,000 $180,800 $469,200
2021 $7,545 $567,300 $142,000 $425,300
2020 $7,742 $567,300 $142,000 $425,300
2019 $7,592 $556,200 $139,200 $417,000
2018 $7,092 $534,800 $133,800 $401,000
2017 $3,480 $519,200 $129,900 $389,300
2016 $3,278 $519,200 $129,900 $389,300
2015 $6,557 $494,500 $123,700 $370,800
2014 -- $470,900 $117,800 $353,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000393247

Bright MLS

APN: 51-130-319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.