502 W Jackson St West Unity, OH 43570
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Jackson St, West Unity, OH 43570 and is currently estimated at $96,687, approximately $100 per square foot. 502 W Jackson St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School and Hilltop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Smith William and Smith Deborah S
Bought by
Nelson James C and Nelson Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,410
Outstanding Balance
$42,553
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
Bought by
Smith William And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James C | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Smith William And | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson James C | $51,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $25,420 | $3,400 | $22,020 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $25,420 | $3,400 | $22,020 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $21,010 | $3,400 | $17,610 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $21,010 | $3,400 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $21,010 | $3,400 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $891 | $17,960 | $2,910 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $877 | $17,960 | $2,910 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $837 | $17,960 | $2,910 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $828 | $16,390 | $2,770 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $788 | $16,390 | $2,770 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $899 | $16,390 | $2,770 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $899 | $17,230 | $2,910 | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $886 | $17,230 | $2,910 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map