502 W Memory Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Memory Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $453,942, approximately $321 per square foot. 502 W Memory Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Jennings Daniel J and Jennings Susan L
Bought by
Vegter Andrew J and Vegter Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Outstanding Balance
$184,251
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegter Andrew J | $353,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vegter Andrew J | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $38,000 | $7,796 | $30,204 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $27,988 | $6,497 | $21,491 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $27,988 | $6,497 | $21,491 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $30,755 | $6,497 | $24,258 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $21,163 | $4,060 | $17,103 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $21,163 | $4,060 | $17,103 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $23,673 | $4,060 | $19,613 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $25,953 | $3,573 | $22,380 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $25,953 | $3,573 | $22,380 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $25,953 | $3,573 | $22,380 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $21,498 | $3,086 | $18,412 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $21,498 | $3,086 | $18,412 |
| 2013 | $8,378 | $32,049 | $3,086 | $28,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map