502 W Third St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Third St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $131,544, approximately $144 per square foot. 502 W Third St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Engle Barbara S
Bought by
Engle Alix E and Engle Beau L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Alix E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $115,800 | $13,800 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $52 | $112,500 | $13,800 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $51 | $96,200 | $13,800 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $50 | $88,800 | $12,800 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $54 | $77,100 | $12,800 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $16 | $73,300 | $12,800 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $47 | $71,300 | $12,800 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $46 | $68,500 | $12,800 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $46 | $66,800 | $12,800 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $45 | $65,200 | $12,800 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $43 | $62,000 | $12,800 | $49,200 |
| 2013 | $43 | $62,400 | $12,800 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map