502 Washington St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $435,724 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,830
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Washington St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $568,181. 502 Washington St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Dechristopher Joseph and Dechristopher Janene
Bought by
Ocasio Roxanna and Parisi Adrianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,625
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocasio Roxanna | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocasio Roxanna | $106,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | $1,837 | $6,200 | $1,300 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map