502 Willow Cir Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated payment $1,149/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Cul-De-Sac
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Lawn
- Interior Lot
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Charmingly remodeled home located in the city that is home to Blue Bell ice cream's headquarters, Brenham Texas! Home is within walking distance of downtown Brenham. Upgrades include a renovated kitchen with gas cooktop, microwave, beautiful new quartz countertops, new cabinets, sink, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. O Bathroom upgrades include quartz countertop, gorgeous new shower tiles, LVP flooring, and new fixtures. Huge backyard with tons of potential for outdoor entertaining along with a detached carport, and large shed. Interior is freshly painted, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, and a new roof all in 2025! Make an offer and this affordable and adorable home could be yours!
Listing Agent
Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-455-6040 License #0625414 Listed on: 01/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,079
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 14,070 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 975 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- No Garage
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5
- Assessor Parcel Number R26888
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $124,960 | $48,920 | $76,040 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $136,460 | $48,920 | $87,540 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $129,990 | $48,920 | $81,070 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $125,300 | $48,920 | $76,380 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $94,970 | $21,790 | $73,180 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $93,800 | $21,790 | $72,010 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $93,900 | $21,790 | $72,110 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $87,110 | $18,980 | $68,130 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $87,210 | $18,980 | $68,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,450 | $17,150 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,360 | $17,150 | $66,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,440 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $183,000 | -4.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Price Changed | $192,000 | -3.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | +2.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $194,000 | -2.5% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | +59.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $78,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21147854
APN: 6475-000-00500
- 514 W Wilkins St
- 801 W Main St
- 511 Peabody St
- 206 Lockett St
- 415 Peabody St
- 0 Pleasant View Ave
- 00 Lockett St
- 305 W Alamo St
- 1309 W Wilkins St
- 303 W Alamo St
- 713 Burleson St
- 807 Burleson St
- 505 S Jackson St
- Lot 10 Mapelwood Ln
- 2586 Fm 3456
- 1314 Boehnke Pass
- 605 Clearspring Dr
- 811 Matchett St
- 500 W Third St
- 502 W Third St
- 304 W Vulcan St
- 601 Green St
- 1008 Oakridge St
- 604 S Park St
- 401 E Main St Unit 5
- 401 E Main St Unit 8
- 910 N Park St
- 502 Dark St
- 604 E Main St
- 701 Clinton St
- 603 Crockett St
- 1103 E Alamo St
- 102 E Valverde St
- 1203 E Main St
- 1023 Davy St
- 1803 S Park St
- 715 Sabine St
- 100 W Stone St
- 2045 Vintage Farms Way
- 606 Sabine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.