502 Windstream Way Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,730 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Windstream Way, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $804,433, approximately $255 per square foot. 502 Windstream Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Farley Patrick J and Farley Kent D
Bought by
Lozada Jorge Enrique and Lozada April Benschop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,180
Outstanding Balance
$463,427
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Bought by
Farley Patrick J and Farley Kent D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozada Jorge Enrique | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Farley Patrick J | $320,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozada Jorge Enrique | $523,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $703,753 | $210,000 | $493,753 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $703,753 | $210,000 | $493,753 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $470,213 | $96,000 | $374,213 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $470,213 | $96,000 | $374,213 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $470,213 | $96,000 | $374,213 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $470,213 | $96,000 | $374,213 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $422,237 | $102,000 | $320,237 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $422,237 | $102,000 | $320,237 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $422,237 | $102,000 | $320,237 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $422,237 | $102,000 | $320,237 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $446,635 | $110,000 | $336,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,635 | $110,000 | $336,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map