5020 Longleaf Ln Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $560,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5020 Longleaf Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $521,548, approximately $187 per square foot. 5020 Longleaf Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Mountain Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Nataly Woods Llc
Bought by
Brock Robert J and Brock Gerry S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Robert J | $67,410 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $48,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $47,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $43,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $39,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $35,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $34,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $33,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $33,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $29,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map