5020 Olympic Ct Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $680,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,457
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5020 Olympic Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $644,306, approximately $262 per square foot. 5020 Olympic Ct is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Darlene Brooks Theresa
Bought by
Forsman-Brooks Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Darlene Brooks Theresa
Bought by
Brooks Theresa Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Forsman Bruce William and Brooks Theresa Darlene
Bought by
Forsman Bruce William and Brooks Theresa Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,138
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Forsman Bruce W and Brooks Theresa D
Bought by
Forsman Bruce William and Brooks Theresa Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Lowe Carl J and Lowe Joann T
Bought by
Forsman Bruce W and Brooks Theresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,421
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Lowe Carl J and Lowe Joann T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsman-Brooks Living Trust | -- | Lando Law Firm Llc | |
| Brooks Theresa Darlene | -- | Landon Law Firm Llc | |
| Forsman Bruce William | -- | -- | |
| Forsman Bruce William | -- | -- | |
| Forsman Bruce W | $440,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Carl J | $340,243 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forsman Bruce William | $329,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsman Bruce W | $335,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $21,408 | $4,787 | $16,621 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $18,616 | $4,200 | $14,416 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $18,616 | $4,200 | $14,416 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $18,616 | $4,200 | $14,416 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $18,616 | $4,200 | $14,416 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $17,552 | $4,500 | $13,052 |
| 2019 | $5,935 | $17,552 | $4,500 | $13,052 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $17,552 | $4,500 | $13,052 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map