5021 Maplecrest Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $252,193
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Maplecrest Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $244,298, approximately $86 per square foot. 5021 Maplecrest Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph Central School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $293,100 | $35,300 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $244,000 | $35,300 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $213,600 | $35,300 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $171,900 | $35,300 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $151,000 | $20,600 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $150,100 | $20,600 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $146,300 | $20,600 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $127,600 | $20,600 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $122,900 | $20,600 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $123,600 | $20,600 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $105,100 | $20,600 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $103,300 | $20,600 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map