5021 Marigold Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $176,898 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Marigold Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $182,975, approximately $167 per square foot. 5021 Marigold Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1991
Bought by
Hill James D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,900 | $7,900 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,900 | $7,900 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $38,440 | $6,800 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $38,440 | $6,800 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $38,440 | $6,800 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $30,750 | $5,440 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $30,750 | $5,440 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $31,790 | $10,130 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $31,790 | $10,130 | $21,660 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $31,790 | $10,130 | $21,660 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $31,790 | $10,130 | $21,660 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $31,790 | $10,130 | $21,660 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $31,790 | $10,130 | $21,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map