5021 Nesting Way Unit 30 Delray Beach, FL 33484
Palm Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Nesting Way Unit 30, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $213,728, approximately $184 per square foot. 5021 Nesting Way Unit 30 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Colon Iris
Bought by
Terkia-Derdra Nawel and Gendron Michel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Kenneth and The Carol G Belmer Revocable T
Bought by
Colon Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Belmer Perley R and Belmer Carol G
Bought by
Belmer Carol G and The Carol G Belmer Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terkia-Derdra Nawel | $250,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Colon Iris | $160,000 | Lighthouse Title Svcs Llc | |
| Belmer Carol G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records