5021 Queens Ave Dayton, OH 45406
Greenwich Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,607 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Queens Ave, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $81,402, approximately $109 per square foot. 5021 Queens Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Klepinger Road Community School, and The Dayton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Lathan Gregory
Bought by
Cml Caslin Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Reca Lp
Bought by
Lathan Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Reca Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Curry Fred Douglas
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cml Caslin Properties Llc | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Lathan Gregory | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Reca Limited Partnership | $350 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $4,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $5,820 | $2,090 | $3,730 |
| 2024 | $746 | $5,820 | $2,090 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $746 | $5,820 | $2,090 | $3,730 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $5,540 | $2,000 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $858 | $5,540 | $2,000 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $815 | $5,540 | $2,000 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $7,940 | $2,290 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $7,940 | $2,290 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $991 | $7,940 | $2,290 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $863 | $8,160 | $3,060 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $607 | $8,160 | $3,060 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $607 | $8,160 | $3,060 | $5,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,930 | $3,820 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map