NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5021 Us Route 322 Williamsfield, OH 44093

Estimated Value: $64,000 - $132,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,418 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2024

Last sale price $58,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $703 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

About This Home

As of September 2024

Investment Opportunity Galore!! Just under an acre, detached garage/workshop and a 4 bedroom home to make your own. All while being situated in Pymatuning Valley School District! The first floor offers a Kitching/Dining room combo, 2 bedrooms on the main floor, living room, family room and full bathroom. Second floor gives the new owner space for 2 bedrooms and a bonus area! Newer Furnace. Covered patio, extra deep lot with access on US Route 322 and Mill Street. Detached garage with parking bay and additional space for a workshop or garage space with loft area. The potential is unlimited! Call Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Miller

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: lisamiller@howardhanna.com 330-240-1569 License #2006002649 Listed on: 07/23/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,391

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 35,284 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 600270008100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,391

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Attribution Contact: lisamiller@howardhanna.com 330-240-1569
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1418.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.81
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Unpaved, Workshop in Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pymatuning Valley LS - 407

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 600270008100
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1391.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2024
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-31.76%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$100,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.17%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amidon Investments Llc $58,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Sold $58,000 -31.8% $41 / Sq Ft
07/28/2024 07/28/24 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 For Sale $85,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,991 $32,590 $4,060 $28,530
2023 $1,006 $31,930 $3,400 $28,530
2022 $676 $22,960 $2,590 $20,370
2021 $704 $22,960 $2,590 $20,370
2020 $704 $22,960 $2,590 $20,370
2019 $786 $24,260 $2,940 $21,320
2018 $763 $24,260 $2,940 $21,320
2017 $720 $24,260 $2,940 $21,320
2016 $683 $22,650 $2,730 $19,920
2015 $686 $22,650 $2,730 $19,920
2014 $657 $22,650 $2,730 $19,920
2013 $767 $24,260 $1,400 $22,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5056258

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 600270008100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.