NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50216 Harding St Canton, MI 48188

Cherry Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $463,534 - $534,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2021

Last sale price $403,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,010 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Canton High School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2021

***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST DEADLINE SET FOR 8PM ON SUN APRIL 18TH. ***Beautiful, spacious Colonial home located in the highly sought after Cherry Hill Village! You will not want to miss this opportunity to own a home that boasts a beautiful open concept kitchen with granite counters, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens to the family room with a cozy fireplace, and an eat-in dining nook off to the right. Upstairs you’ll find a gorgeous master suite with 2 walk-in closets. An additional full bath and 2 bedrooms complete the 2nd floor. The basement is unfinished, and offers an extra 1000+ sqft of potential living space. Enjoy a private oasis off the paver patio in a privacy-fenced yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. 2-car garage attached off the back of the house, connecting to the alley. Gorgeous covered front porch and fresh landscaping adds to the amazing curb appeal of this home. New Furnace and A/C & carpet in 2019.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Therese Antonelli

Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc License #6501366596 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Co-Listed By

Diedre Rivera Creal

Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc License #6501379197

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Song

3DX Real Estate LLC License #RCO

3DX Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 42.00x100.00
  • Ground Level

Community Details

  • Herman And Associates Association, Phone Number (734) 459-5440
  • Replat No 10 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan No 590 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71073040274000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,277

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 155
  • Year Built: 2003
  • State Equalized Value: 161560.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Humidifier, High Spd Internet Avail, Cable Available
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Sq Ft: 2190

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Shingle Siding
  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Porch, Patio - Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 7344595440
  • Association Fee: 65
  • Association Contact: HERMAN AND ASSOCIATES
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 42.00X100.00
  • Parcel Number: 71073040274000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2759.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3518.0000
  • Total Tax: 6277.0000
  • Taxable Value: 152271.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Plymouth Canton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Michelle Song
3DX Real Estate LLC
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$403,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.75%
Current Estimated Value
$499,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$398,970
Outstanding Balance
$361,218
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2020
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.50%
Original Mortgage
$332,478
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2016
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Shepherd Julie A
Bought by
Fiebiger Justin W
Seller's Agent
Denise Bondoni
@properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville
Buyer's Agent
Crystal Ambrose
Remerica United Realty-Brighton
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Shepherd Todd M
Bought by
Shepherd Julie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baik Edward $403,000 Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc
Mcwilliams Matthew $355,000 Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc
Fiebiger Justin W $300,000 Bankers Title Settlement Svc
Shepherd Julie A -- Attorney
Shepherd Todd M -- Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baik Edward $398,970
Previous Owner Mcwilliams Matthew $332,478
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Sold $403,000 +0.8% $184 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $400,000 +12.7% $183 / Sq Ft
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Sold $355,000 +2.9% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 For Sale $345,000 +15.0% $158 / Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $300,000 -1.6% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2016 07/02/16 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 For Sale $305,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,355 $213,100 $0 $0
2024 $3,260 $201,900 $0 $0
2023 $3,108 $177,400 $0 $0
2022 $6,722 $163,900 $0 $0
2021 $6,657 $162,000 $0 $0
2020 $6,277 $161,600 $0 $0
2019 $6,161 $152,450 $0 $0
2018 $2,570 $145,930 $0 $0
2017 $6,254 $142,500 $0 $0
2016 $4,802 $142,400 $0 $0
2015 $12,064 $131,210 $0 $0
2013 $11,687 $126,160 $0 $0
2010 -- $108,080 $33,144 $74,936

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210025269

Realcomp

APN: 71-073-04-0274-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.