5022 151st St Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5022 151st St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $247,460, approximately $258 per square foot. 5022 151st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Kalnins Martin and Kalnis Kristine
Bought by
Blyskal Walter F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,239
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$185,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Hanson Joan W
Bought by
Kalnins Martin and Kalnins Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Sold by
Hanson George W
Bought by
Hanson George W and Hanson Joan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blyskal Walter F | $155,000 | Git | |
| Kalnins Martin | $142,000 | -- | |
| Hanson George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blyskal Walter F | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $18,996 | $9,496 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $18,996 | $9,496 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $22,143 | $12,643 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $16,140 | $11,238 | $4,902 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $16,140 | $11,238 | $4,902 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $16,140 | $11,238 | $4,902 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $15,994 | $10,536 | $5,458 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $15,994 | $10,536 | $5,458 |
| 2017 | $5,014 | $15,994 | $10,536 | $5,458 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $14,188 | $9,833 | $4,355 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $14,188 | $9,833 | $4,355 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $14,188 | $9,833 | $4,355 |
| 2013 | $4,654 | $15,963 | $9,833 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map