5022 Brown Ave Amarillo, TX 79108
Pleasant Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,992 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5022 Brown Ave, Amarillo, TX 79108 and is currently estimated at $145,248, approximately $125 per square foot. 5022 Brown Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Carver Early Childhood Academy, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Hall Troy F
Bought by
Sites Catherine Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,841
Outstanding Balance
$111,009
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Hall Troy F
Bought by
Hall Troy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Hall Wanda J
Bought by
Hall Marion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites Catherine Lou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Troy F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Marion C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sites Catherine Lou | $116,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $139,618 | $3,810 | $135,808 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $133,867 | $3,810 | $130,057 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $120,764 | $3,810 | $116,954 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $116,866 | $3,810 | $113,056 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $89,627 | $3,810 | $85,817 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $90,047 | $3,810 | $86,237 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $86,675 | $3,810 | $82,865 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $76,736 | $3,810 | $72,926 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $79,986 | $3,810 | $76,176 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $71,736 | $3,810 | $67,926 |
| 2015 | $53,113 | $71,736 | $3,810 | $67,926 |
| 2014 | $630 | $71,736 | $3,810 | $67,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map