5023 Allison Rd Pelham, NC 27311
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $178,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5023 Allison Rd, Pelham, NC 27311 and is currently estimated at $134,000, approximately $180 per square foot. 5023 Allison Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $102,006 | $16,500 | $85,506 |
| 2024 | $755 | $102,006 | $16,500 | $85,506 |
| 2023 | $648 | $69,043 | $14,000 | $55,043 |
| 2022 | $0 | $69,043 | $14,000 | $55,043 |
| 2021 | $648 | $69,043 | $14,000 | $55,043 |
| 2020 | $595 | $69,043 | $14,000 | $55,043 |
| 2019 | $594 | $69,043 | $14,000 | $55,043 |
| 2018 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $245 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map