5023 Glendower Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated payment $1,623/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this inviting 2-story home that perfectly blends comfort and style. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers room to spread out and enjoy. The exterior boasts great curb appeal and a 2-car garage, setting the tone for what’s inside.
Step into the living room where a cozy fireplace creates a warm focal point, flowing effortlessly into the breakfast area and kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, a convenient breakfast bar, a pantry, and plenty of cabinet space—ideal for cooking and entertaining.
Upstairs, the bedrooms provide privacy and comfort, while the layout offers functionality throughout. Out back, enjoy the fully fenced yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining in a private outdoor space.
This home checks all the boxes with thoughtful finishes and a layout designed for everyday living. Schedule a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,621
Year Built
- Built in 1977
HOA Fees
- $31 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,349 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Breakfast Area or Nook
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Mildred Jenkins Elementary School
- Dueitt Middle School
- Spring High School
Additional Features
- 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Acmi Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
- Fairfax Sec 2 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $206,954 | $48,678 | $158,276 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $249,173 | $48,678 | $200,495 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $241,812 | $48,678 | $193,134 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $194,836 | $48,940 | $145,896 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $171,904 | $16,988 | $154,916 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $167,712 | $16,988 | $150,724 |
| 2019 | $5,176 | $161,000 | $16,988 | $144,012 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $139,000 | $16,988 | $122,012 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $148,033 | $16,988 | $131,045 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $132,577 | $16,988 | $115,589 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $115,550 | $16,988 | $98,562 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $89,281 | $16,988 | $72,293 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -1.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $201,000 | -1.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $203,000 | -1.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -1.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $207,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Off Market | $2,360 | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Rent | $2,360 | +83.7% | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,285 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Rented | $1,285 | -6.5% | -- | |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Rent | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | For Sale | $159,999 | +23.6% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2014 12/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $129,495 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $53,550 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $77,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $112,917 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $55,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $54,075 | Assumption |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13817811
APN: 1070620000020
- 5026 Fitzwater Dr
- 5031 Glendower Dr
- 5018 Fitzwater Dr
- 4927 Glendower Dr
- 5027 Monteith Dr
- 23310 Dew Wood Ln
- 5311 Oaklynn Dr
- 5414 Sweetwind Ln
- 5402 Sherrylee Ln
- 5314 Sweetwind Ln
- 4814 Adonis Dr
- 4326 Wyanngate Dr
- 5323 Mossgrey Ln
- 5410 Dibello Forest Ln
- 23107 Banquo Dr
- 5015 Yellow Ginko Trail
- 5302 Treaschwig Rd
- 5414 Balerna St
- 4930 Purple Wisteria Ln