5024 Post Oak Rd Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,740
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5024 Post Oak Rd, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $252,772, approximately $92 per square foot. 5024 Post Oak Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Wergin Donna Carol Mange and Wergin Donna Carol Mange
Bought by
Bearden Timothy G and Bearden Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearden Timothy G | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $836 | $22,178 | $2,080 | $20,098 |
| 2023 | $836 | $22,178 | $2,080 | $20,098 |
| 2022 | $836 | $22,178 | $2,080 | $20,098 |
| 2021 | $675 | $18,128 | $2,530 | $15,598 |
| 2020 | $675 | $18,128 | $2,530 | $15,598 |
| 2019 | $674 | $18,126 | $2,526 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $674 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map