5024 Purchase Line Rd Commodore, PA 15729
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $363,541
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5024 Purchase Line Rd, Commodore, PA 15729 and is currently estimated at $241,635, approximately $140 per square foot. 5024 Purchase Line Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Bruker Emanuel H
Bought by
Bence John C and Bence Heidi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,723
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Oberlin Richard B and Raymond C Mcadoo Revocable Tru
Bought by
Brubaker Emanuel H and Brubaker Alva Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Mcadoo Raymond C and Mcadoo Maria
Bought by
Mcadoo Raymond C and Raymond C Mcadoo Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Bumpass Shawn
Bought by
Amfire Mining Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bence John C | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Brubaker Emanuel H | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Mcadoo Raymond C | -- | None Available | |
| Amfire Mining Co Llc | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bence John C | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brubaker Emanuel H | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $66,100 | $19,000 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,100 | $19,000 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map