5025 E 4th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Swan Way Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,161 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5025 E 4th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $310,040, approximately $204 per square foot. 5025 E 4th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Bogutz & Gordon Pc
Bought by
Volkening Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$80,426
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Bowen Mildred
Bought by
Bowen Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volkening Lisa Ann | $131,000 | Longt | |
| Volkening Lisa Ann | $131,000 | Longt | |
| Bowen Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History