5025 E Montecito St Tucson, AZ 85711
Rosemont West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,495 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5025 E Montecito St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $242,374, approximately $243 per square foot. 5025 E Montecito St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
See Donald G and See Mary K
Bought by
Santamarina Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,820
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Cassells Arami
Bought by
See Donald G and See Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santamarina Jose F | $82,900 | -- | |
| See Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Cassells Arami | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History