5025 Indian Draft Rd Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5025 Indian Draft Rd, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently priced at $449,000. 5025 Indian Draft Rd is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Callaghan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Cole Cole R and Cole Betsy F
Bought by
Cole Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $258,600 | $38,600 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $180,900 | $30,900 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map