5025 Meadow Trace Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5025 Meadow Trace, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $251,030, approximately $168 per square foot. 5025 Meadow Trace is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Olympus Borrower Llc
Bought by
Olympus Borrower 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Olympus Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Hatcher Frank P
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Hatcher Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Bruce E and Thomas Karina L
Bought by
Dennis Melvin and Dennis Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,684
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Karina L
Bought by
Thomas Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,320
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olympus Borrower 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Olympus Borrower 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Olympus Borrower Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $194,200 | -- | |
| Hatcher Frank | $62,500 | -- | |
| Hatcher Frank P | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $112,306 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $134,101 | -- | |
| Dennis Melvin | $117,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Bruce E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Karina L | $112,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis Melvin | $115,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Karina L | $111,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $100,360 | $29,880 | $70,480 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $100,360 | $29,880 | $70,480 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $81,480 | $14,680 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $60,640 | $6,040 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $58,600 | $11,120 | $47,480 |
| 2019 | $495 | $51,800 | $10,320 | $41,480 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $50,560 | $10,080 | $40,480 |
| 2017 | $656 | $22,480 | $3,720 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $656 | $22,480 | $3,720 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $659 | $22,480 | $3,720 | $18,760 |
| 2014 | $387 | $22,480 | $3,720 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map