Estimated Value: $258,819 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Formal Dining Room
- Landscaped with Trees
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
As of December 2016Newer 3/2. Hardly lived in. Vaulted ceilings, split floor plan with separated living room and dining room. Covered rear patio. Ceiling fans, and tile and carpeting flooring.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,674 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Sandy Pines Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $950
- Property Available on 11/28/16
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / F
- Assessor Parcel Number 3515-006-008
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2011
Sold by
Budharam Kealoutie
Bought by
Mathura Auer Sadacie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Mathura Jasodra
Bought by
Mathura Auer Sadacie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Mathura Sadacie
Bought by
Mathura Jasodra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Mathura Jasodra
Bought by
Mathura Sadacie and Budharam Kealoutie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Commercial Structures Inc
Bought by
Mathura Sadacie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathura Auer Sadacie | -- | Attorney | |
| Mathura Auer Sadacie | -- | Attorney | |
| Mathura Jasodra | -- | -- | |
| Mathura Sadacie | -- | -- | |
| Mathura Sadacie | $17,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $208,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $189,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $171,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $156,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $148,001 | $13,999 | $134,002 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $129,213 | $13,999 | $115,214 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $140,694 | $15,798 | $124,896 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $133,981 | $13,799 | $120,182 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $120,014 | $12,499 | $107,515 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $116,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $110,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $107,583 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM510308
APN: 3515-006-008