5026 Big Bend Trail Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,392 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5026 Big Bend Trail, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $310,598, approximately $176 per square foot. 5026 Big Bend Trail is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Keiner Dylan and Keiner Brittney
Bought by
Valdez Jason and Valdez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Moehling Kurt S and Moehling Bryanna
Bought by
Valdez Jason and Valdez Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Texas Pride Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Moehling Kurt S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,707
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Moehling Kurt S | -- | Security Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jason | $219,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Moehling Kurt S | $196,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $283,170 | $26,000 | $257,170 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $268,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $244,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $222,210 | $26,000 | $196,210 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $217,747 | $26,000 | $191,747 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $208,546 | $26,000 | $182,546 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $203,484 | $26,000 | $177,484 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $199,460 | $26,000 | $173,460 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $68,382 | $26,000 | $42,382 |
| 2015 | $45 | $24,829 | $24,829 | $0 |
| 2014 | $45 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map