5026 W Circle Park St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5026 W Circle Park St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $199,904, approximately $172 per square foot. 5026 W Circle Park St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Carter Lomax Middle School, and Bondy Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Cantu Carolyna Zapata and Newton Rita Susan
Bought by
Garcia Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Zapata Tony G
Bought by
Cantu Carol Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Zapata Carmen R
Bought by
Zapata Tony G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Veronica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cantu Carol Z | -- | -- | |
| Zapata Tony G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $188,587 | $49,046 | $139,541 |
| 2024 | $113 | $178,987 | $49,046 | $129,941 |
| 2023 | $113 | $196,587 | $49,046 | $147,541 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $168,510 | $35,033 | $133,477 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $137,778 | $33,982 | $103,796 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $132,384 | $33,281 | $99,103 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $123,081 | $28,236 | $94,845 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,000 | $22,596 | $57,404 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $117,093 | $22,596 | $94,497 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $71,000 | $18,077 | $52,923 |
| 2015 | $695 | $97,767 | $18,077 | $79,690 |
| 2014 | $695 | $83,017 | $18,077 | $64,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map