5027 E Julia St Tucson, AZ 85711
Rosemont West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,664 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5027 E Julia St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $294,916, approximately $213 per square foot. 5027 E Julia St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,003 | $18,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,003 | $17,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $16,354 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $15,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $14,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $13,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $13,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $14,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $990 | $11,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $10,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map