5028 Deep Shadow Ct Columbus, OH 43231
Brandywine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5028 Deep Shadow Ct, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $304,329, approximately $241 per square foot. 5028 Deep Shadow Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $86,660 | $24,150 | $62,510 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $86,660 | $24,150 | $62,510 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $86,660 | $24,150 | $62,510 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $51,940 | $12,040 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $51,940 | $12,040 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $51,940 | $12,040 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $40,960 | $9,630 | $31,330 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $40,960 | $9,630 | $31,330 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $40,960 | $9,630 | $31,330 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $33,710 | $8,090 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $33,710 | $8,090 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $33,710 | $8,090 | $25,620 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $37,450 | $8,995 | $28,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map