5028 Newbern Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $210,191 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5028 Newbern Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $237,298. 5028 Newbern Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $133,400 | $28,800 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $987 | $133,400 | $28,800 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $790 | $133,400 | $28,800 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $790 | $133,400 | $28,800 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $987 | $133,400 | $28,800 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $836 | $108,600 | $24,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $836 | $108,600 | $24,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $836 | $108,600 | $24,000 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $695 | $108,600 | $24,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $695 | $108,600 | $24,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $695 | $108,600 | $24,000 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $720 | $122,000 | $31,500 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | $711 | $122,000 | $31,500 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map