5029 Dubonnet Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Los Altos Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,845 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5029 Dubonnet Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $688,211, approximately $299 per square foot. 5029 Dubonnet Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Miguel Sepulveda Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Unger Jr Jasper A
Bought by
Jasper A Unger Jr And Billie L Unger Family T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Vineyard Investors Llc
Bought by
Unger Jasper A and Unger Billie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper A Unger Jr And Billie L Unger Family T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Unger Jasper A | $325,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada Reno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,624 | $167,764 | $45,150 | $122,614 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $159,858 | $34,650 | $125,208 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $161,549 | $43,295 | $118,254 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $132,074 | $33,670 | $98,404 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $124,643 | $26,985 | $97,658 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $126,187 | $28,525 | $97,662 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $120,184 | $26,530 | $93,654 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $111,085 | $19,495 | $91,590 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $110,089 | $18,655 | $91,434 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $111,243 | $17,780 | $93,463 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $109,434 | $16,660 | $92,774 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $97,698 | $14,420 | $83,278 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,973 | $10,990 | $59,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map