5029 Jonathon St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5029 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $264,428, approximately $190 per square foot. 5029 Jonathon St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Hamouch Ali
Bought by
Hassan Aziz and Asbtani Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,501
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Gandelot Jon B
Bought by
Hamouch Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Gandelot Jon B
Bought by
Gandelot Jon B and Lawrence Krauss Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Krauss Adeline C
Bought by
Krauss Adeline C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Aziz | $150,000 | Venture Title Agency | |
| Hamouch Ali | $135,000 | Multiple | |
| Gandelot Jon B | -- | Multiple | |