502A Maple St Brooklyn, NY 11225
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,240
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502A Maple St, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently priced at $1,061,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 502A Maple St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 The Albany Avenue School, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Crg Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mihailovich Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,677
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Crg Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hayes Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,677
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Crg Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcrae Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,006
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Seja Properties Llc Series 2011-C 50
Bought by
Crg Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Pierre Stacey
Bought by
Seja Properties Llc Series 2011 C 50
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Adams Charles
Bought by
Pierre Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Mcintosh Gertrude
Bought by
Cupid Smith Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,480
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihailovich Allison | $660,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Kimberley | $695,000 | -- | |
| Mcrae Gwendolyn | $717,250 | -- | |
| Crg Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Crg Holdings Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Seja Properties Llc Series 2011 C 50 | $205,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Pierre Stacey | $700,000 | -- | |
| Cupid Smith Vera | $152,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihailovich Allison | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcrae Gwendolyn | $520,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Cupid Smith Vera | $150,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $8,753 | $339,120 | $54,000 | $285,120 |
| 2018 | -- | $65,317 | $12,481 | $52,836 |
| 2017 | -- | $58,118 | $11,433 | $46,685 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,723 | $16,485 | $27,238 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,723 | $16,485 | $27,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,182 | $21,294 | $17,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map