503 2nd St Bayside, TX 78340
Estimated Value: $102,509 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 2nd St, Bayside, TX 78340 and is currently estimated at $151,377, approximately $168 per square foot. 503 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Woodsboro Elementary School and Woodsboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $99,860 | $37,730 | $62,130 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $55,210 | $29,400 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $51,180 | $24,500 | $26,680 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $49,550 | $29,400 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $36,860 | $19,600 | $17,260 |
| 2020 | $855 | $27,060 | $9,800 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $697 | $20,950 | $9,800 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $669 | $20,950 | $9,800 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $33,450 | $9,800 | $23,650 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $33,450 | $9,800 | $23,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,700 | $9,800 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,700 | $9,800 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map