Estimated Value: $103,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 5th St, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $156,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 503 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Duson Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $707 | $707 | $0 |
| 2024 | $66 | $707 | $707 | $0 |
| 2023 | $66 | $1,207 | $707 | $500 |
| 2022 | $114 | $1,207 | $707 | $500 |
| 2021 | $114 | $1,207 | $707 | $500 |
| 2020 | $99 | $1,050 | $190 | $860 |
| 2019 | $8 | $1,050 | $190 | $860 |
| 2018 | $8 | $1,050 | $190 | $860 |
| 2017 | $8 | $1,050 | $190 | $860 |
| 2015 | $8 | $1,050 | $190 | $860 |
| 2013 | $8 | $1,050 | $190 | $860 |
Source: Public Records
Map