503 5th St SW Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated payment $575/month
Total Views
21,339
2
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$127
About This Home
*Priced to Sell* A remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, located right in the heart of Jasper. Experience the beauty of small town life well being just minutes away from modern conveniences and major highways!!!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Gainesville Realty Partners, LLC License #3509386 Listed on: 02/08/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Metal Construction or Metal Frame
Interior Spaces
- 784 Sq Ft Home
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $54,900 | $2,391 | $52,509 |
| 2024 | $434 | $17,097 | $2,391 | $14,706 |
| 2023 | $434 | $18,187 | $2,391 | $15,796 |
| 2022 | $367 | $17,124 | $2,391 | $14,733 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -4.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $104,900 | +16.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -3.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $93,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $93,000 | -9.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Off Market | $103,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $103,000 | -6.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Florida MLS
Source: North Florida MLS
MLS Number: 124868