503 Antone St Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $683,014 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Antone St, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $742,254, approximately $320 per square foot. 503 Antone St is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2014
Sold by
Ballard Richard W and Woodland Connie
Bought by
Baranski Conor T and Baranski Allison S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Outstanding Balance
$184,389
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Ballard Richard W and Woodland Connie
Bought by
Ballard Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baranski Conor T | -- | Sandpoint Title Insurance In | |
| Ballard Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baranski Conor T | $241,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Richard W | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $626,067 | $300,357 | $325,710 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $665,646 | $329,396 | $336,250 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $684,194 | $329,396 | $354,798 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $677,046 | $354,642 | $322,404 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $365,375 | $167,786 | $197,589 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $332,034 | $132,370 | $199,664 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $302,153 | $112,491 | $189,662 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $271,165 | $102,411 | $168,754 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $260,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $217,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $217,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $213,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map