Estimated Value: $508,960 - $552,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,239
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Canon Ct, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $532,490, approximately $125 per square foot. 503 Canon Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Willie
Bought by
Beverly Larry D and Beverly Joylind D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,891
Interest Rate
3.41%
Estimated Equity
$282,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Edward Land Llc
Bought by
Starks Willie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,234
Interest Rate
5.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Larry D | $321,000 | -- | |
| Starks Willie | $282,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beverly Larry D | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starks Willie | $292,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $196,177 | $26,104 | $170,073 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $188,467 | $26,104 | $162,363 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $175,134 | $23,704 | $151,430 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $162,569 | $23,104 | $139,465 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $148,092 | $22,004 | $126,088 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $144,721 | $21,604 | $123,117 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $143,512 | $21,404 | $122,108 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $134,009 | $19,804 | $114,205 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $128,355 | $14,804 | $113,551 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $127,274 | $14,780 | $112,494 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $125,422 | $12,880 | $112,542 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $126,928 | $12,780 | $114,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map