503 Cedar St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $52,588 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Cedar St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $73,397, approximately $60 per square foot. 503 Cedar St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Buettner Harold R and Buettner Joyce G
Bought by
Buettner Harold R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buettner Harold R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $861 | $11,060 | $2,240 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $372 | $10,330 | $2,090 | $8,240 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,390 | $1,900 | $7,490 |
| 2021 | $112 | $8,780 | $1,780 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $112 | $12,120 | $2,080 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $68 | $11,670 | $2,000 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $46 | $11,670 | $2,000 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $46 | $11,440 | $1,960 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $28 | $11,000 | $1,880 | $9,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $1,880 | $9,120 |
| 2012 | $3 | $13,300 | $3,140 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map