503 Cherry Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Cherry Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $397,399, approximately $297 per square foot. 503 Cherry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Latona Angelina
Bought by
Latona Angelina and Angelina Scarbrough Self Declaratin Of T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,993
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Latona Angelina
Bought by
Decla Latona Angelina and Angelina Scarbrough Self Declaration
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,100
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Latona Scarbrough Angelina
Bought by
Scarbrough Angelina and The Angelina Scarbrough Self Declaration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Phillips John and Phillips Dawn
Bought by
Latona Scarbrough Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Fick Wendel H and Fick Edwin A
Bought by
Phillips John and Phillips Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latona Angelina | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Latona Angelina | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Decla Latona Angelina | -- | Attorney | |
| Latona Angelina | -- | Attorney | |
| Scarbrough Angelina | -- | -- | |
| Latona Scarbrough Angelina | $160,000 | -- | |
| Phillips John | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latona Angelina | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Latona Angelina | $155,100 | |
| Closed | Latona Scarbrough Angelina | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips John | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,155 | $35,000 | $6,426 | $28,574 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $28,000 | $5,292 | $22,708 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $28,000 | $5,292 | $22,708 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $28,000 | $5,292 | $22,708 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $22,569 | $4,914 | $17,655 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $22,569 | $4,914 | $17,655 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $25,077 | $4,914 | $20,163 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $22,107 | $4,347 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $22,107 | $4,347 | $17,760 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $22,107 | $4,347 | $17,760 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $19,731 | $3,780 | $15,951 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $19,731 | $3,780 | $15,951 |
| 2013 | $4,367 | $19,731 | $3,780 | $15,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map