503 Crossman St Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $180,547 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Crossman St, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $209,137, approximately $155 per square foot. 503 Crossman St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Mackenzie Kevin and Smith Tia
Bought by
Couturier Rob
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couturier Rob | $69,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $81,000 | $27,000 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $72,800 | $27,900 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $65,900 | $23,900 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $57,500 | $20,900 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $57,600 | $16,100 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $53,000 | $16,100 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $49,500 | $13,400 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $44,900 | $12,500 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $44,200 | $11,500 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,600 | $11,100 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,700 | $18,808 | $19,892 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,400 | $24,380 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map