NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 Cypresswood Brook Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $326,735 - $340,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,844 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,337 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of January 2022

Lovely 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home built by Brighten Homes Builder. The home is located on a quiet, family friendly cul-de-sac lot in the gated community of Cypresswood Lake. As you enter the home you will notice a formal area with a dual fire place that will keep you warm and cozy. Spacious kitchen with tons of cabinets and counter space. Master suite located on the first level with dual sinks, jetted bathtub and separate shower with a walk-in closet. On the second level you'll find a huge game room plus 3 additional bedrooms all freshly painted. Outside you'll find the beautiful covered patio overlooking the spacious backyard. The home is conventionally located minutes away from shopping, entertainment and dinning. NEVER FLOODED. Buyer to independently verify room dimensions. Face mask required before entering the home. Schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Demetria Guidry

R. Alexa Group License #0637374 Listed on: 12/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Bechtold

eXp Realty LLC License #0662693

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,466

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: All exercise equip. Deep freezer,

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Pmg Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
  • Built by Brighton Homes
  • Cypresswood Lake Sec 06 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,466

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2087
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Cypresswood Lake Sec 06
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:124-684-001-0006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2844.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Brighton Homes
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Exclusions: All exercise equip. Deep freezer,
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 733.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PMG
  • Phone: 713-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: GINGER MCNABB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6466.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
List Price
$308,000
Current Estimated Value
$333,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,879
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Lp
Bought by
Castillo Juan and Castillo Esther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barquet Emily $295,000
Previous Owner Castillo Juan $61,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Sold -- -- --
12/25/2021 12/25/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $308,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,949 $335,957 $54,887 $281,070
2024 $5,949 $339,551 $54,887 $284,664
2023 $5,949 $369,080 $54,887 $314,193
2022 $6,433 $349,124 $32,491 $316,633
2021 $6,210 $248,743 $32,491 $216,252
2020 $6,291 $234,859 $32,491 $202,368
2019 $6,541 $234,859 $32,491 $202,368
2018 $5,960 $222,346 $32,491 $189,855
2017 $5,758 $222,346 $32,491 $189,855
2016 $5,234 $188,089 $32,491 $155,598
2015 $4,356 $175,798 $32,491 $143,307
2014 $4,356 $175,798 $32,491 $143,307
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 29849038

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1246840010006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.