NOT LISTED FOR SALE

503 Davella Dr Deridder, LA 70634

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $275,591

3 Beds
3 Baths
4,889 Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 503 Davella Dr, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $251,898, approximately $51 per square foot. 503 Davella Dr is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Shiver Derek S and Shiver Amber M
Bought by
Judes Louis Martin and Astorga Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
$251,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,405
Outstanding Balance
$230,452
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,446

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Justin Earl and Cooper Breana Elizabeth
Bought by
Shiver Derek S and Shiver Amber M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Adolphus Frederick Raymond and Adolphus Karen Olita
Bought by
Cooper Justin E and Cooper Breana E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,982
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Lambert Samuel J and Lambert Joy M Mccaig
Bought by
Adolphus Frederick Raymond and Adolphus Karen Olita Bounds

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Judes Louis Martin $235,000 --
Shiver Derek S $195,000 None Available
Cooper Justin E $189,900 First American Title
Adolphus Frederick Raymond $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Judes Louis Martin $240,405
Previous Owner Shiver Derek S $195,000
Previous Owner Cooper Justin E $193,982
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,246 $21,730 $1,400 $20,330
2024 $2,230 $21,730 $1,400 $20,330
2023 $2,221 $21,150 $1,500 $19,650
2022 $1,786 $17,010 $1,500 $15,510
2021 $1,135 $10,806 $1,500 $9,306
2020 $1,134 $10,806 $1,500 $9,306
2019 $1,788 $17,010 $1,500 $15,510
2018 $1,788 $17,010 $1,500 $15,510
2017 $1,682 $16,000 $1,500 $14,500
2016 $1,682 $16,000 $1,500 $14,500
2015 $939 $16,000 $1,500 $14,500
2014 $939 $16,000 $1,500 $14,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.