503 Delane Ave Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $282,755 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Delane Ave, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $316,689, approximately $136 per square foot. 503 Delane Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $83,131 | $18,791 | $64,340 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $76,675 | $17,332 | $59,343 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $61,621 | $13,929 | $47,692 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $57,184 | $12,926 | $44,258 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $56,455 | $12,761 | $43,694 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $57,303 | $12,953 | $44,350 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $57,303 | $12,953 | $44,350 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $57,303 | $12,953 | $44,350 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $57,303 | $12,953 | $44,350 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $56,367 | $12,741 | $43,626 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $55,611 | $12,570 | $43,041 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,355 | $12,286 | $42,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map