NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $406,053

2 Beds
2 Baths
996 Sq Ft
1,076 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $382 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,238 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is near clubhouse
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of April 2021

Ground-level home that is easily accessible. This home features its own patio with private access, a single car garage and a wood burning fireplace. Check out the large master bedroom suite that has its own patio access, dual sinks and room to move. Complex amenities are: Swimming pool, clubhouse and spa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clifford Lewis

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02001465 Listed on: 02/18/2021

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cecilia Halim

Keller Williams Realty License #01481383

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1,076

HOA Fees

  • $597 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Laminate Countertops
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include trash
  • Willowbrook Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Willowbrook Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 403-530-047-6

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1,076 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$597 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Accessibility Features: 0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Subdivision: WillowBrook
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Linoleum
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar,Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 381.53
  • Square Footage: 996

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 380000.00
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Common Facility
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Other,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool,Clubhouse,Spa/Hot Tub,Greenbelt,Gym
  • Association Fee: 597
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Association Name: WILLOWBROOK
  • Association Phone: (866) 473-2573

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0247
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1077

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 403-530-047-6
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Contra Costa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2021
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold Price
$380,000
Current Estimated Value
$397,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,763
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.89%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,157
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Clemmons Debra A
Bought by
Hall Antony and Walper Verena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Clemmons Debra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Hartwell Nicole A and Hartwell Michael
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Hartwell Michael
Bought by
Hartwell Michael and Hartwell Nicole A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Hartwell Nicole A and Hartwell Michael
Bought by
Hartwell Michael and Hartwell Nicole A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Smith Ernest P
Bought by
Hartwell Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,752
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Smith Myrna Denise
Bought by
Smith Ernest P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ranque Christopher L $380,000 Old Republic Title Company
Hall Antony $214,500 Old Republic Title Company
Clemmons Debra A $116,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
U S Bank National Association $83,334 Service Link
Hartwell Michael -- Alliance Title Company
Hartwell Michael -- Alliance Title Company
Hartwell Michael $79,000 North American Title Co
Smith Ernest P -- North American Title Co
Smith Ernest P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ranque Christopher L $361,000
Previous Owner Hall Antony $119,500
Previous Owner Hartwell Michael $215,000
Previous Owner Hartwell Michael $245,000
Previous Owner Hartwell Michael $77,752
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Sold $380,000 0.0% $382 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2021 03/03/21 For Sale -- -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Off Market $380,000 -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 For Sale $380,000 -- $382 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,244 $411,322 $232,722 $178,600
2024 $5,965 $403,258 $228,159 $175,099
2023 $5,965 $395,352 $223,686 $171,666
2022 $5,879 $387,600 $219,300 $168,300
2021 $4,043 $242,917 $113,248 $129,669
2019 $3,902 $235,714 $109,890 $125,824
2018 $3,736 $231,093 $107,736 $123,357
2017 $3,627 $226,563 $105,624 $120,939
2016 $3,557 $222,121 $103,553 $118,568
2015 $3,525 $218,785 $101,998 $116,787
2014 $2,203 $116,526 $30,136 $86,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221004816

MetroList

APN: 403-530-047-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.