Seller's Agent in 2025
Breanne Ronne
Green Realty & Auction
(402) 366-5507
126 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $120,000
Great opportunity & priced to sell! This 2BR 1BA home is situated on a corner lot with a nice fully fenced in backyard! Wood floors in the living. Great size kitchen with tons of storage! All kitchen appliances stay with the home! Second level includes the bedrooms and full bathroom. 1 stall attached garage. Utilities are also situated in the garage space including washer and dryer. Call your Realtor for a tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Green Realty & Auction License #20191248 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Sanchez Yaima | $115,000 | York County Title | |
| Moore Jacob L | $68,000 | York County Title | |
| Westwood Derrick L | $64,050 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Jacob L | $68,686 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -4.2% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $77,724 | $7,500 | $70,224 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $73,638 | $7,500 | $66,138 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $73,638 | $7,500 | $66,138 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $73,638 | $7,500 | $66,138 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $72,341 | $7,500 | $64,841 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $72,341 | $7,500 | $64,841 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $70,098 | $7,500 | $62,598 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $69,523 | $6,250 | $63,273 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $77,046 | $6,250 | $70,796 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $74,029 | $5,250 | $68,779 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $74,029 | $5,250 | $68,779 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $74,029 | $5,250 | $68,779 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Breanne Ronne
Green Realty & Auction
(402) 366-5507
126 in this area
169 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Veronica Naderhoff
HOME Real Estate
(531) 739-9857
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22516327
APN: 930026837
Ask me questions while you tour the home.