503 E 2nd St Marion, SD 57043
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E 2nd St, Marion, SD 57043 and is currently estimated at $181,667, approximately $90 per square foot. 503 E 2nd St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $86,272 | $8,507 | $77,765 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $85,867 | $8,102 | $77,765 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $85,867 | $8,102 | $77,765 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $84,690 | $6,925 | $77,765 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $84,360 | $6,595 | $77,765 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $86,530 | $9,175 | $77,355 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $86,530 | $9,175 | $77,355 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $83,120 | $7,645 | $75,475 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $88,600 | $7,210 | $81,390 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $80,545 | $6,555 | $73,990 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $83,905 | $6,830 | $77,075 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,280 | $6,210 | $70,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map