Estimated Value: $164,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E 3rd St, Wray, CO 80758 and is currently estimated at $181,251, approximately $134 per square foot. 503 E 3rd St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Wray Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Wray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Oakley Ventures Llc
Bought by
Wasson Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,116
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Real Branson
Bought by
Oakley Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Connally Walter R and Walter R Connally Family Trust
Bought by
Real Branson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasson Cecilia | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oakley Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Real Branson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasson Cecilia | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Branson | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $783 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $783 | $14,102 | $939 | $13,163 |
| 2022 | $744 | $7,013 | $939 | $6,074 |
| 2021 | $613 | $7,013 | $776 | $6,237 |
| 2020 | $572 | $6,537 | $776 | $5,761 |
| 2019 | $584 | $6,537 | $776 | $5,761 |
| 2018 | $533 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $5,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $442 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $442 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map