503 E 5th St Greenville, OH 45331
Estimated Value: $86,697 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E 5th St, Greenville, OH 45331 and is currently estimated at $94,674, approximately $117 per square foot. 503 E 5th St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Thomas H Eileen
Bought by
Stastny Scott and Stastny Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Bill S Thomas
Bought by
Thomas H Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Vanpelt Robert C
Bought by
Thomas Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Stastny Scott and Stastny Brandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stastny Scott | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Thomas H Eileen | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Bill | $20,000 | -- | |
| Stastny Scott | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $20,950 | $4,360 | $16,590 |
| 2024 | $761 | $20,950 | $4,360 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $760 | $20,950 | $4,360 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $589 | $14,740 | $3,640 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $591 | $14,740 | $3,640 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $592 | $14,740 | $3,640 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $577 | $14,210 | $3,640 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $581 | $14,210 | $3,640 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $407 | $14,210 | $3,640 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $408 | $9,810 | $3,620 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $408 | $9,810 | $3,620 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | $408 | $9,810 | $3,620 | $6,190 |
| 2013 | $441 | $10,500 | $3,620 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map